📈 Updated Oct 13, 2026

What Longaberger Baskets Actually Sold For on eBay (2026)

Prices from 80 completed eBay sales between Jul 19, 2026 and Oct 11, 2026. What buyers really paid — not what sellers ask.

Key findings

  • Basket with liner & protector sold for the most: a median of $35 across 31 sales.
  • Tall Key basket was the most affordable of the items tracked, at a median of $26.
  • Prices for J.W. Collection miniature spread the most: the middle half sold between $25 and $54 — condition and completeness decide where yours lands.
  • J.W. Collection miniature's median fell 28% from September 2026 to October 2026.
  • New or sealed J.W. Collection miniature sold for 18% more than used ones ($40 vs $34 median).
  • Basket with liner & protector sold most often: 31 tracked sales in the last 30 days.

Sold prices by item

Median = the middle sale. "Middle half" = where the central 50% of sales landed — a realistic range for one in decent condition.

ItemMedian sold priceMiddle halfLowest – highestSalesLast 30 days
Basket with liner & protector $35 $24 – $40 $15.00 – $80 3131
J.W. Collection miniature $35 $25 – $54 $18.00 – $100 2315
Tall Key basket $26 $22 – $30 $9.99 – $75 267

New vs. used

ItemNew / sealedUsedDifference
Basket with liner & protector$35 (9 sales) $34 (22 sales)+3%
J.W. Collection miniature$40 (8 sales) $34 (15 sales)+18%

Median by month

Only months with at least 3 sales of an item are shown.

ItemJul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Basket with liner & protector———$35 (31)
J.W. Collection miniature——$34 (18)$25 (3)
Tall Key basket$30 (3)$28 (12)$25 (10)—

📸 Got one in your hands?

Condition, edition and completeness move the price a lot. Scan yours: FlipTip identifies the exact item, shows its latest real sales, your profit after fees and whether it's worth buying. Free plan with 3 scans a day.

Scan an item free

FAQ

How much is Basket with liner & protector worth?

On eBay, Basket with liner & protector sold for a median of $35 across 31 completed sales between Oct 9, 2026 and Oct 11, 2026. The middle half sold for $24–$40. Best Offer sales are left out because eBay shows the asking price there, not what was paid.

How much is J.W. Collection miniature worth?

On eBay, J.W. Collection miniature sold for a median of $35 across 23 completed sales between Aug 31, 2026 and Oct 2, 2026. The middle half sold for $25–$54. Best Offer sales are left out because eBay shows the asking price there, not what was paid.

How much is Tall Key basket worth?

On eBay, Tall Key basket sold for a median of $26 across 26 completed sales between Jul 19, 2026 and Oct 8, 2026. The middle half sold for $22–$30. Best Offer sales are left out because eBay shows the asking price there, not what was paid.

How this report is made

  • Source: completed sales on eBay.com in US dollars, from Jul 19, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026; new sales are added every month. Prices are the sale price eBay shows, without shipping.
  • Only the item itself: each sale's listing is checked to be exactly this item — accessories, parts, lots, graded copies (where noted) and other models are left out.
  • Best Offer sales are excluded: eBay shows the asking price on those, not the price that was accepted.
  • Mistakes filtered: sales under 30% or over 300% of an item's median are dropped as likely errors or bundles.
  • No user data: built only from public eBay sales — never from what FlipTip users scan.

Feel free to quote these numbers with a link to this page. Typical prices and what drives value: Longaberger Baskets value guide.